Privacy Policy

This statement outlines Elan Logistics Pte Ltd on compliance with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”). This policy applies and issues to all divisions, subsidiaries, associated, related and affiliated companies and any entities with Elan Logistics Pte Ltd.

For more information about the PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Elan Logistics Pte Ltd include:

  1. Providing you with our products and services,
  2. Addressing questions and feedback,
  3. Improving our products and services,
  4. Contacting you when you there are new offers
  5. Sending marketing and promotional offers on products and services
  6. Personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.
  7. Resolving complaints and responding and handling requests and enquiries;

Elan Logistics Pte Ltd will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, and to destroy any personal data that is no longer required to be retained.

Should you have any feedbacks or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Elan Logistics Pte Ltd, please contact via email Singapore@elanlogistics.com

You have the right to request access to or correction or rectification of your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data, or seek further information from us, and in this respect, you may:

  • Check whether we hold or use your Personal Data and request access to such data;
  • Request that we correct any of your Personal Data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date;
  • Register your telephone number with Do Not Call (“DNC”) Registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages; and
  • Withdraw your Personal Data, in full or in part, your consent given previously from us.

In respect of your right to access and/or correct your Personal Data, we have the right to refuse your requests to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for the reasons permitted under law.

Elan reserves its sole discretion to change, modify, add, amend, vary and/or remove any terms, in full or in part of this statement at any time and you should check this page periodically for changes. You acknowledge and agree that by using this website and provide your Personal Data to us, you shall be deemed to be bound by terms and conditions set forth herein.

Message from Chairman
Sharing a fervent passion for providing the optimal logistics solutions to customers have seen the founding of Elan Group of Companies. Incorporated in 2012 by Raymond Phee, Jacqueline Phee and a team of capable leaders. With operations and assets in Singapore, Myanmar, Malaysia, and the Cambodia, our business strategy is a six-pronged approach to logistics: Freight Forwarding, Agency Representation, Custom Brokerage, Warehousing, Project Management and Distribution & Delivery. We complement our business partners with a wide range of market expansion services.

ELAN have grown from small staff strength of 30 to today’s 400, of which Myanmar operations currently employ some 330 people with varied specializations.

The achievements cannot be made possible without the following taking place.
a) A Group of Competent and committed staffs
b) A united teamwork capitalizing every staffs strength and effort.
c) Our careful attention to the integrity of cargo, wide range of international logistics assets, and the control over every logistical aspect of the transport has no doubt been our key advantage.
d) Forces of Nature., 天时地力人和

“IT IS NOT THE STRONGEST OF THE SPECIES THAT SURVIVE, NOR THE MOST INTELLIGENT, BUT THE ONES MOST RESPONSIVE TO CHANGES”